PRIVACY POLICY

This website is maintained and operated by ZK Prime.

We collect and use some personal data that belongs to those who use our website. In doing so, we act as controller of this data and are subject to the provisions of Federal Law n. 13.709/2018 (General Law on Personal Data Protection – LGPD).

We take care of the protection of your personal data and, therefore, we provide this privacy policy, which contains important information about:

– Who should use our website
– What data we collect and what do we do with it;
– Your rights in relation to your personal data; and
– How to contact us.


Data we collect and reasons for collection
Our website collects and uses certain personal data of our users in accordance with this section.

Personal data expressly provided by the user
We collect the following personal data that our users expressly provide to us when using our website:

– Name and surname
– Email address
– Telephone

The collection of this data takes place at the following times:

– when the customer registers on the website

The data provided by our users is collected for the following purposes:

– For the customer to purchase our product preparation and shipping services

Sensitive data
Sensitive data from our users will not be collected, thus understood as those defined in arts. 11 et seq. of the Personal Data Protection Act. Thus, there will be no collection of data on racial or ethnic origin, religious conviction, political opinion, affiliation to a union or organization of a religious, philosophical or political nature, data relating to health or sexual life, genetic or biometric data, when linked to a natural person.

Cookies
Cookies are small text files that are automatically downloaded to your device when you access and browse a website. They basically serve to identify devices, activities and user preferences.

Cookies do not allow any file or information to be extracted from the user’s hard drive, and it is not possible, through them, to access personal information that did not come from the user or from the way he uses the website’s resources .

Website Cookies
Website cookies are those sent to the user’s computer or device and administrator exclusively by the website.

The information collected through these cookies is used to improve and personalize the user experience, and some cookies may, for example, be used to remember user preferences and choices, as well as to offer personalized content.

Cookie Management
The user may object to the use of cookies by the website, by simply disabling them when they start using the service, following the instructions below:

________

Disabling all cookies, however, will not be possible, as some of them are essential for the site to function properly.

In addition, disabling cookies that can be disabled may harm the user experience, since information used to personalize it will no longer be used.

Data collection not expressly provided
Occasionally, other types of data not expressly provided for in this Privacy Policy may be collected, provided they are provided with the user’s consent, or even if the collection is permitted based on another legal basis provided for by law.

In any case, the data collection and the processing activities arising from it will be informed to the users of the website.


Sharing personal data with third parties
We do not share your personal data with third parties. Despite this, it is possible that we do so to comply with a legal or regulatory determination, or even to comply with an order issued by a public authority.


How long will your personal data be stored
The personal data collected by the website are stored and used for a period of time that corresponds to what is necessary to achieve the purposes listed in this document and that takes into account the rights of its holders, the rights of the website controller and the applicable legal or regulatory provisions.

Once the storage periods for personal data have expired, they are removed from our databases or anonymized, except in cases where there is a possibility or need for storage due to legal or regulatory provision.


Legal basis for the processing of personal data
Each operation for processing personal data must have a legal basis, that is, a legal basis, which is nothing more than a justification that authorizes it, provided for in the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data.

All of Our personal data processing activities have a legal basis, among those permitted by law. More info

Statements on the legal bases we use for specific personal data processing operations can be obtained from our contact channels, which are informed at the end of this Policy.


User rights
The website user has the following rights, granted by the Personal Data Protection Law:

– confirmation of the existence of treatment;
– access to data;
– correction of incomplete, inaccurate or outdated data;
– anonymization, blocking or deletion of unnecessary, excessive or processed data in violation of the law;
– data portability to another service or product provider, upon express request, in accordance with the regulations of the national authority, observing commercial and industrial secrets;
– deletion of personal data processed with the consent of the holder, except in cases provided for by law;
– information on public and private entities with which the controller shared data;
– information about the possibility of not providing consent and about the consequences of denial;
– revocation of consent.

It is important to highlight that, under the terms of the LGPD, there is no right to delete data processed on the basis of legal bases other than consent, unless the data is unnecessary, excessive or processed in disagreement with the law.

How the holder can exercise their rights
To ensure that the user who intends to exercise their rights is, in fact, the owner of the personal data that are the object of the request, we may request documents or other information that can help in their correct identification, in order to safeguard our rights and the rights of third parties. This will only be done, however, if absolutely necessary, and the applicant will receive all related information.


Security measures in the processing of personal data
We employ technical and organizational measures capable of protecting personal data from unauthorized access and from situations of destruction, loss, loss or alteration of this data.

The measures we use take into account the nature of the data, the context and purpose of the processing, the risks that a possible violation would generate for the user’s rights and freedoms, and the standards currently used in the market by companies similar to ours.

Among the security measures adopted by us, we highlight the following:

– Our users’ data is stored in a secure environment;
– We limit access to our users’ data so that unauthorized third parties cannot access them;
– We use SSL (Secure Socket Layer) certificate, so that data transmission between users’ devices and our servers happens in an encrypted form;
– We keep records of all those who have, in any way, contact with our data.

Even if you adopt everything in your power to avoid security incidents, it is possible that there may be a problem caused exclusively by a third party – such as in the case of hacker or cracker attacks, or even in the case of the user’s sole fault, which it occurs, for example, when he himself transfers his data to a third party. Thus, although we are, in general, responsible for the personal data we process, we disclaim responsibility in the event of an exceptional situation such as these, over which we have no control.

In any case, in the event of any type of security incident that could generate relevant risk or damage to any of our users, we will communicate those affected and the National Data Protection Authority about what happened, in accordance with the provisions of the General Protection Law of Data.


Complaint to a supervisory authority
Without prejudice to any other means of administrative or judicial recourse, holders of personal data who feel, in any way, have been harmed, may file a complaint with the National Data Protection Authority.

Changes to this policy

This version of this Privacy Policy was last updated on: ________.

We reserve the right to modify these rules at any time, especially to adapt them to any changes made to our website, whether by making new features available, or by suppressing or modifying existing ones.

Whenever there is a change, our users will be notified of the change.


How to contact us
To clarify any doubts about this Privacy Policy or about the personal data we handle, contact our Personal Data Protection Officer, through one of the channels mentioned below:

Email: [email protected]

Postal code: ________

ZK Prime Copyright © 2019. All Rights Reserved.

PRIVACY POLICY

This website is maintained and operated by ZK Prime.

We collect and use some personal data that belongs to those who use our website. In doing so, we act as controller of this data and are subject to the provisions of Federal Law n. 13.709/2018 (General Law on Personal Data Protection – LGPD).

We take care of the protection of your personal data and, therefore, we provide this privacy policy, which contains important information about:

– Who should use our website
– What data we collect and what do we do with it;
– Your rights in relation to your personal data; and
– How to contact us.


Data we collect and reasons for collection
Our website collects and uses certain personal data of our users in accordance with this section.

Personal data expressly provided by the user
We collect the following personal data that our users expressly provide to us when using our website:

– Name and surname
– Email address
– Telephone

The collection of this data takes place at the following times:

– when the customer registers on the website

The data provided by our users is collected for the following purposes:

– For the customer to purchase our product preparation and shipping services

Sensitive data
Sensitive data from our users will not be collected, thus understood as those defined in arts. 11 et seq. of the Personal Data Protection Act. Thus, there will be no collection of data on racial or ethnic origin, religious conviction, political opinion, affiliation to a union or organization of a religious, philosophical or political nature, data relating to health or sexual life, genetic or biometric data, when linked to a natural person.

Cookies
Cookies are small text files that are automatically downloaded to your device when you access and browse a website. They basically serve to identify devices, activities and user preferences.

Cookies do not allow any file or information to be extracted from the user’s hard drive, and it is not possible, through them, to access personal information that did not come from the user or from the way he uses the website’s resources .

Website Cookies
Website cookies are those sent to the user’s computer or device and administrator exclusively by the website.

The information collected through these cookies is used to improve and personalize the user experience, and some cookies may, for example, be used to remember user preferences and choices, as well as to offer personalized content.

Cookie Management
The user may object to the use of cookies by the website, by simply disabling them when they start using the service, following the instructions below:

________

Disabling all cookies, however, will not be possible, as some of them are essential for the site to function properly.

In addition, disabling cookies that can be disabled may harm the user experience, since information used to personalize it will no longer be used.

Data collection not expressly provided
Occasionally, other types of data not expressly provided for in this Privacy Policy may be collected, provided they are provided with the user’s consent, or even if the collection is permitted based on another legal basis provided for by law.

In any case, the data collection and the processing activities arising from it will be informed to the users of the website.


Sharing personal data with third parties
We do not share your personal data with third parties. Despite this, it is possible that we do so to comply with a legal or regulatory determination, or even to comply with an order issued by a public authority.


How long will your personal data be stored
The personal data collected by the website are stored and used for a period of time that corresponds to what is necessary to achieve the purposes listed in this document and that takes into account the rights of its holders, the rights of the website controller and the applicable legal or regulatory provisions.

Once the storage periods for personal data have expired, they are removed from our databases or anonymized, except in cases where there is a possibility or need for storage due to legal or regulatory provision.


Legal basis for the processing of personal data
Each operation for processing personal data must have a legal basis, that is, a legal basis, which is nothing more than a justification that authorizes it, provided for in the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data.

All of Our personal data processing activities have a legal basis, among those permitted by law. More info

Statements on the legal bases we use for specific personal data processing operations can be obtained from our contact channels, which are informed at the end of this Policy.


User rights
The website user has the following rights, granted by the Personal Data Protection Law:

– confirmation of the existence of treatment;
– access to data;
– correction of incomplete, inaccurate or outdated data;
– anonymization, blocking or deletion of unnecessary, excessive or processed data in violation of the law;
– data portability to another service or product provider, upon express request, in accordance with the regulations of the national authority, observing commercial and industrial secrets;
– deletion of personal data processed with the consent of the holder, except in cases provided for by law;
– information on public and private entities with which the controller shared data;
– information about the possibility of not providing consent and about the consequences of denial;
– revocation of consent.

It is important to highlight that, under the terms of the LGPD, there is no right to delete data processed on the basis of legal bases other than consent, unless the data is unnecessary, excessive or processed in disagreement with the law.

How the holder can exercise their rights
To ensure that the user who intends to exercise their rights is, in fact, the owner of the personal data that are the object of the request, we may request documents or other information that can help in their correct identification, in order to safeguard our rights and the rights of third parties. This will only be done, however, if absolutely necessary, and the applicant will receive all related information.


Security measures in the processing of personal data
We employ technical and organizational measures capable of protecting personal data from unauthorized access and from situations of destruction, loss, loss or alteration of this data.

The measures we use take into account the nature of the data, the context and purpose of the processing, the risks that a possible violation would generate for the user’s rights and freedoms, and the standards currently used in the market by companies similar to ours.

Among the security measures adopted by us, we highlight the following:

– Our users’ data is stored in a secure environment;
– We limit access to our users’ data so that unauthorized third parties cannot access them;
– We use SSL (Secure Socket Layer) certificate, so that data transmission between users’ devices and our servers happens in an encrypted form;
– We keep records of all those who have, in any way, contact with our data.

Even if you adopt everything in your power to avoid security incidents, it is possible that there may be a problem caused exclusively by a third party – such as in the case of hacker or cracker attacks, or even in the case of the user’s sole fault, which it occurs, for example, when he himself transfers his data to a third party. Thus, although we are, in general, responsible for the personal data we process, we disclaim responsibility in the event of an exceptional situation such as these, over which we have no control.

In any case, in the event of any type of security incident that could generate relevant risk or damage to any of our users, we will communicate those affected and the National Data Protection Authority about what happened, in accordance with the provisions of the General Protection Law of Data.


Complaint to a supervisory authority
Without prejudice to any other means of administrative or judicial recourse, holders of personal data who feel, in any way, have been harmed, may file a complaint with the National Data Protection Authority.

Changes to this policy

This version of this Privacy Policy was last updated on: ________.

We reserve the right to modify these rules at any time, especially to adapt them to any changes made to our website, whether by making new features available, or by suppressing or modifying existing ones.

Whenever there is a change, our users will be notified of the change.


How to contact us
To clarify any doubts about this Privacy Policy or about the personal data we handle, contact our Personal Data Protection Officer, through one of the channels mentioned below:

Email: [email protected]

Postal code: ________

ZK Prime Copyright © 2019. All Rights Reserved.